• Size of the characters:
  • Small
  • M
  • L

Rep introduction

Nagawa town council Welcome to the home page! Here, the Congress of the results and announcements, you have me for a such as the current situation.

Published 2019 years 12 month 01 Date

Last updated 2020 years 02 month 28 Date

Kimiaki Morita(Morita Kimiaki)

Kimiaki Morita

  • Seat number: 10
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.:Chairman, NagatochoMember of the General Affairs and Economics Committee, Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretariat, Ueda Regional Council
  • Occupation: Self-employed

Kiyohji Miyazawa(Miyazawa Seiji)

Kiyohji Miyazawa

  • Seat number: 9
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.:Vice Chair of Nagawa Town AssemblyPermanent Committee Member of Social Culture, Vice Chairman of the Council Steering Committee, Member of the Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretary Association, Member of Ueda City Nagawa-cho Junior High School Association, Member of the Ueda Regional Wide Area Council
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Ogawa Sumio(Sumio Ogawa)

Ogawa Sumio

  • Seat number: 8
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (5)
  • Positions: Social Culture Standing Committee Member, Council Steering Committee Chairperson, Yoda Kubo Welfare Council Councilor
  • Occupation: Monk

Sadashi Yanagisawa(Yanagisawa said it)

Sadashi Yanagisawa

  • Seat number: 7
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (5)
  • Job title, etc.:Vice-chairman of the General Affairs Economic Standing Committee・ Member of the Parliament Audit Committee ・ Member of Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Office Association
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Tamura Tamura(Masahiro Tamura)

Tamura Tamura

  • Seat number: 6
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (3)
  • Job title, etc.:General Affairs and Economics Standing Committee Member
  • Occupation: Self-employed

Kimio Haneda(Hatakida)

Kimio Haneda

  • Seat number: 5
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.: Committee chairperson of social education standing committeeCouncil steering committee· Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assemblyman · Representative of Parliamentary Association of Ueda Shi Naka Town Junior High School Association
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Ito Ei(Ito Sakao)

Ito Ei

  • Seat number: 4
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.: General affairs economic standing committee member· Yodakubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assembly Member of Parliament
  • Occupation: wood industry

Tanuku Mitsuko(Fuukokki)

Tanukumitsu Tanaka

  • Seat number: 3
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: Japan Communist Party (1)
  • Job title, etc: Deputy Chairperson of Standing Education Standing Committee-Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Association Congressional Assembly Member - Ueno Shinagawa cho Junior High School Association Congressman
  • Occupation: Unemployed

Watanabe Hisato(Hatato Watanabe)

Watanabe Hisato

  • Seat number: 2
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (1)
  • Job title, etc.: General affairs economic standing committee chairperson-Council steering committee
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Keiichi Sato(Sato Keiichi)

Keiichi Sato

  • Seat number: 1
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (1)
  • Job title, etc.:Socialistic Statistics Committee Member · Ueno City Nagatocho Junior High School Association Parliament Assemblyman
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Contact Us

Congress Secretariat
PHONE: 0268-75-2059
FAX: 0268-68-4139
Mayor mayor banner

ク イ ッ ク ア ク セ ス