Rep introduction

Nagawa town council Welcome to the home page! Here, the Congress of the results and announcements, you have me for a such as the current situation.

Published 2017 years 12 month 01 Date

Last updated 2018 years 06 month 04 Date

Tamura Tamura(Masahiro Tamura)

Tamura Tamura

  • Seat number: 10
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (3)
  • Title, etc.: Chairman of the Chief of Nagato Town CouncilSocialistic Statistics Committee Member, Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assemblyman Congressman - Ueda region wide area congressional parliamentarian
  • Occupation: Self-employed

Kimio Haneda(Hatakida)

Kimio Haneda

  • Seat number: 9
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title etc: Vice Chairman of the Chief Council of Nagawa - Standing Committee Member -Vice-chairperson of Parliament Steering Committee · Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assembly Member of the Assembly · Councilor of the Association of the Association of Nakazato Junior High School in Ueda City · Representative of the Ueda Area Regional Regional Association of Parliaments
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Ogawa Sumio(Sumio Ogawa)

Ogawa Sumio

  • Seat number: 8
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (5)
  • Job title, etc.: General affairs economy standing committee member · Yoda Kubo welfare organization councilor
  • Occupation: Monk

Sadashi Yanagisawa(Yanagisawa said it)

Sadashi Yanagisawa

  • Seat number: 7
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (5)
  • Job title etc: General affairs economic standing committee member · Congress steering committee chairperson · audit committee · Yoda Kubo Medical welfare administrative association parliamentarian
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Ito Ei(Ito Sakao)

Ito Ei

  • Seat number: 6
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.: General affairs economic standing committee member
  • Occupation: wood industry

Kiyohji Miyazawa(Miyazawa Seiji)

Kiyohji Miyazawa

  • Seat number: 5
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.: General affairs economic standing committee chairperson-Council steering committee· Yodakubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assembly Member of Parliament
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Kimiaki Morita(Morita Kimiaki)

Kimiaki Morita

  • Seat number: 4
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (2)
  • Job title, etc.: Committee chairperson of social education standing committeeCouncil steering committee· Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Secretariat Assemblyman · Representative of Parliamentary Association of Ueda Shi Naka Town Junior High School Association
  • Occupation: Self-employed

Tanuku Mitsuko(Fuukokki)

Tanukumitsu Tanaka

  • Seat number: 3
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: Japan Communist Party (1)
  • Job title, etc: Deputy Chairperson of Standing Education Standing Committee-Yoda Kubo Medical Welfare Association Congressional Assembly Member - Ueno Shinagawa cho Junior High School Association Congressman
  • Occupation: Unemployed

Watanabe Hisato(Hatato Watanabe)

Watanabe Hisato

  • Seat number: 2
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (1)
  • Job title, etc.:Vice-chairman of the General Affairs Economic Standing Committee
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Keiichi Sato(Sato Keiichi)

Keiichi Sato

  • Seat number: 1
  • Affiliation faction and number of times of winning: independent (1)
  • Job title, etc.:Socialistic Statistics Committee Member · Ueno City Nagatocho Junior High School Association Parliament Assemblyman
  • Occupation: Agriculture

Contact Us

Congress Secretariat
TEL: 0268-75-2059
FAX: 0268-68-4139
Mayor mayor banner

ク イ ッ ク ア ク セ ス